Glenrothes Golf Club
Est.1958


Gents Fixture List 2017

March Day Compitition
25th Sat CAPTAIN v's VICE CAPTAIN
April    
1st Sat CHARITY TRI-AM
4th Tues FIRST TUESDAY SWEEP BEGINS
8th Sat JR STUTT TROPHY (2 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE)
9th Sun ENTRIES CLOSE FOR: WEE CUPPIE, BOB LETTERS GOLDEN PUTTER, JIM STIRTON BISQUE & DRYBURGH GREENSOMES
15th Sat BILL STEWART TROPHY (BOGEY)
22nd Sat CATIGNANI QUALIFIER, RESULTS & DRAW @ 8:30pm APPROX
23rd Sun CATIGNANI PLAY OFF FOR 32nd PLACE IF REQUIRED (@ 2pm)
29th Sat APRIL MEDAL
30th Sun CATIGNANI TROPHY RD1 @ 8:30am
May    
6th Sat MAY MEDAL & VE DAY TROPHY
7th Sun CATIGNANI TROPHY RD2 @ 9:00am
13th Sat PAR GRAPHICS & RABBIT RINGER RD1
14th Sun CATIGNANI TROPHY QUARTER FINALS @ 9:00am
20th Sat A W SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER & TARGE & ROVER RD1
21st Sun CATIGNANI SEMI FINAL @ 9:00am
27th Sat PRO DAY
28th Sun CATIGNANI FINAL @ 9:00am
June    
3rd Sat KERSS TROPHY & TCB CUP RD1 & JUNE MEDAL
4th Sun OPEN (STABLEFORD)
10th Sat KERSS & TCB RD2 & BELHAVEN QUALIFIER
11th Sun KERSS & TCB PLAY OFF (@ 12pm if required)
12th Mon KERSS LAST 16 @ 5:30pm
13th Tues TCB LAST 16 @ 5:30pm
14th Wed KERSS QTR FINAL @ 5:30pm, TCB QTR FINAL @ 6:00pm
16th Fri JUNIOR SEMI FINAL @ 4:30pm, LADIES SEMI FINAL @ 5:00pm, KERSS SEMI FINAL @ 5:30pm, TCB SEMI FINAL @ 6:00pm
17th Sat ANDREW DOWIE MEMORIAL SALVER (STABLEFORD)
18th Sun JUNIOR FINAL @ 9:15am & 1:45pm, SENIORS FINAL @ 1:30pm
18th   LADIES FINAL @ 2:00pm, TCB FINAL @ 9:30am & 2:15pm, KERSS FINAL @ 9:45am & 2:30pm
24th Sat TARGE & ROVER RD2
25th Sun OPEN (STABLEFORD)
July    
1st Sat JULY MEDAL & TOM WILKIE SCROLL
7th Fri CLUB TROPHY MEN & BOYS @ 5:00pm
8th Sat PAR GRAPHICS & RABBIT RINGER RD2
9th Sun MATHEW TROPHY
15th Sat 50th ANNIVERSARY COMPETITION
22nd Sat COUPER TROPHY
29th Sat SCOTTISH PRIDE CUP
August    
4th Fri TOM CHISHOLM MEMORIAL TROPHY MIXED FOURSOMES @ 5:00pm
5th Sat AUGUST MEDAL & EASTWOOD TROPHY RD1
6th Sun EASTWOOD TROPHY RD2
7th Mon JIM FEENEY CUP MEN & BOYS FOURSOMES @ 5:00pm
12th Sat ALEXANDER McCROSTY MEMORIAL TROPHY (Texas Scramble Team of 4)
19th Sat PAR GRAPHICS & RABBIT RINGER RD3
20th Sun INVITATIONAL 2 BALL BETTER BALL
26th Sat TARGE & ROVER CUP RD3
September    
2nd Sat SEPTEMBER MEDAL
9th Sat DUNROBIN QUAICH
16th Sat PAR GRAPHICS & RABBIT RINGER RD4
17th Sun BELHAVEN SCRATCH & HANDICAP OPEN
23rd Sat TARGE & ROVER CUP RD4
30th Sat CAPTAINS PRIZE
October    
7th Sat OCTOBER MEDAL
14th Sat ALEX CLEMENT RD1
15th Sun ALEX CLEMENT RD2
21st Sat FRED CARGILL TROPHY RD1
22nd Sun FRED CARGILL TROPHY RD2
24th Tues LAST TUESDAY SWEEP
28th Sat ANNIVERSARY PUTTER & MEDALS FINALS