Glenrothes Golf Club
Est.1958


Gents Fixture List 2018

March Day Compitition
31st Sat CAPTAIN v's VICE CAPTAIN
April    
3rd Tues FIRST TUESDAY SWEEP BEGINS
5th Thur 1st Rnd G STENHOUSE TROPHY
7th Sat APRIL MEDAL
14th Sat CHARITY TRI-AM
15th Sun ENTRIES CLOSE FOR: WEE CUPPIE, BOB LETTERS GOLDEN PUTTER, JIM STIRTON BISQUE & DRYBURGH GREENSOMES
21st Sat CATIGNANI QUALIFIER, RESULTS & DRAW @ 8:30pm APPROX
22nd Sun CATIGNANI PLAY OFF FOR 32nd PLACE IF REQUIRED (@ 2pm)
28th Sat BILL STEWART TROPHY (BOGEY)
29th Sun CATIGNANI TROPHY RD1 @ 8:30am
May    
5th Sat MAY MEDAL & VE DAY TROPHY
6th Sun CATIGNANI TROPHY RD2 @ 9:00am
12th Sat PAR GRAPHICS & RABBIT RINGER RD1
13th Sun CATIGNANI TROPHY QUARTER FINALS @ 9:00am
19th Sat A W SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER & TARGE & ROVER RD1
20th Sun CATIGNANI SEMI FINAL @ 9:00am
26th Sat SCOTTISH PRIDE CUP
27th Sun CATIGNANI FINAL @ 9:00am
June    
2nd Sat KERSS TROPHY & TCB CUP RD1 & JUNE MEDAL
3rd Sun OPEN (STABLEFORD)
9th Sat KERSS & TCB RD2 & BELHAVEN QUALIFIER
10th Sun KERSS & TCB PLAY OFF (@ 12pm if required)
11th Mon KERSS LAST 16 @ 5:30pm
12th Tues TCB LAST 16 @ 5:30pm
13th Wed KERSS QTR FINAL @ 5:30pm, TCB QTR FINAL @ 6:00pm
15th Fri JUNIOR SEMI FINAL @ 4:30pm, LADIES SEMI FINAL @ 5:00pm, KERSS SEMI FINAL @ 5:30pm, TCB SEMI FINAL @ 6:00pm
16th Sat ANDREW DOWIE MEMORIAL SALVER (STABLEFORD)
17th Sun JUNIOR FINAL @ 9:15am & 1:45pm, SENIORS FINAL @ 1:30pm
17th Sun LADIES FINAL @ 2:00pm, TCB FINAL @ 9:30am & 2:15pm, KERSS FINAL @ 9:45am & 2:30pm
23rd Sat PRO DAY
30th Sat TARGE & ROVER CUP 2nd Rnd
July    
1st Sun OPEN (STABLEFORD)
7th Sat JULY MEDAL & TOM WILKIE SCROLL
14th Sat PAR GRAPHICS & RABBIT RINGER RD2
21st Sat ALEX CLEMENT RD1
22nd Sun ALEX CLEMENT RD2
29th Sat COUPER TROPHY & TARGE & ROVER Rnd 3
August    
4th Sat AUGUST MEDAL & EASTWOOD TROPHY RD1
5th Sun INVITATIONAL 2 BALL BETTER BALL
11th Sat ALEXANDER McCROSTY MEMORIAL TROPHY (Texas Scramble Team of 4)
18th Sat PAR GRAPHICS & RABBIT RINGER RD3
19th Sun EASTWOOD TROPHY RD2
25th Sat TARGE & ROVER CUP RD4
September    
1st Sat SEPTEMBER MEDAL
8th Sat DUNROBIN QUAICH
9th Sun BELHAVEN SCRATCH & HANDICAP OPEN
15th Sat PAR GRAPHICS & RABBIT RINGER RD4
22nd Sat JR STUTT TROPHY (2 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE)
29th Sat CAPTAINS PRIZE
October    
6th Sat OCTOBER MEDAL
11th Thurs FINAL ROUND G STENHOUSE TROPHY
13th Sat ANNIVERSARY PUTTER & MEDALS FINALS
20th Sat FRED CARGILL TROPHY RD1
23rd Tues LAST TUESDAY SWEEP
27th Sat FRED CARGILL TROPHY RD2